HomeAll modelsEcoFlow DELTA 3

EcoFlow DELTA 3

The DELTA 3 is a 1,024 Wh, 1,800 W EcoFlow station with six AC outlets, a 12 V car socket and extra-battery support up to 5,000 Wh. It suits you if you want one station for camping now and longer outages later.

If you buy through a link on this page, Amazon or the brand's store may pay us a commission. It does not change the price you pay, and it does not change which model the maths picks. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. More about how the site is paid for.

EcoFlow, 700 to 1,499 Wh

1,024Wh

1,800 WAC output, 3,600 W peak
840 Whusable at 82%
27.6 lbweight
56 min to fullwall recharge

A CPAP for several nights, a 12 V cooler for a weekend, a refrigerator for most of a day.

Strengths

  • Six AC outlets with 1,800 W continuous and 3,600 W surge: starts a 1/2 HP sump pump (2,645 W start-up) and runs it about 54 minutes.
  • Expands to 5,000 Wh with DELTA 3 or DELTA Pro 3 extra batteries; the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 does not take one (DELTA 3 vs SOLIX C1000 Gen 2).
  • Full wall recharge in 56 minutes at 1,500 W.
  • 12 V car socket (126 W): runs a Dometic CFX3 35 cooler about 3.0 days, or a Starlink Mini about 21 hours.
  • Rated for 4,000 cycles to 80+% capacity, with a 5-year warranty.

Limits

  • 1,800 W continuous, below the 2,000 W of the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 and 2,400 W of the DJI Power 1000 V2: a 1,875 W hair dryer is too much.
  • 27.6 lb, heavier than the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 (24.9 lb) and Jackery Explorer 1000 v2 (23.8 lb).
  • 500 W solar input and 100 W USB-C ports; the DELTA 3 Plus has 1,000 W and 140 W (DELTA 3 vs DELTA 3 Plus).
  • On its own battery it runs a 21 cu ft top-freezer refrigerator about 14 hours, so keeping that refrigerator on for a full day needs an extra battery or a recharge.

Prices today

WherePricePer WhStockChecked
us.ecoflow.com $629store's "compare at" price $699 $0.61 In stock Oct 28, 2026, 22:59 UTC Store
Amazon $629 $0.61 In stock Oct 28, 2026, 22:58 UTC Amazon

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.

Price history

Price tracking for this model started Oct 28, 2026. The store and Amazon prices are recorded twice a day; the chart appears once there are a few days of readings.

What the DELTA 3 runs

Runtimes for one appliance at a time, from each appliance maker's own figure. They count 82% of the 1,024 Wh battery as usable and add 15 W for the inverter on AC loads (the method). For a mix of appliances, use the sizing tool.

ApplianceDrawDELTA 3
Refrigerator, top freezer (21 cu ft)Whirlpool WRT541SZD (21.3 cu ft top freezer; ENERGY STAR model WRT541SZD*0*, no ice maker installed)46 W14 hours
Chest freezer (7 cu ft)Midea MRC07M7AWW (7.0 cu ft compact chest freezer, manual defrost)26 W21 hours
CPAP (ResMed AirSense 11)ResMed AirSense 11 (AutoSet / Elite / CPAP) with 65 W power supply unit, HumidAir 11 humidifier56 W12 hours
Wi-Fi router (eero 6+)eero 6+ (Amazon eero)5 W43 hours
55-inch TVLG 55UT7570PUB (UT75 series)127 W5.9 hours
Starlink StandardStarlink Standard kit (Starlink V4 dish + Router 3; US spec page titled 'Standard 4X')100 W7.3 hours
Gas furnace blower (80,000 BTU)Goodman GR9S960803BN (80,000 BTU/h input, 95% AFUE, single-stage, 1/2 HP 9-speed ECM circulator blower)394 W2.1 hours
12 V cooler (Dometic CFX3 35)Dometic CFX3 35 (CFX335, item 9600024617)12 W3.0 days
1/3 HP sump pumpLiberty Pumps 257 (1/3 HP, 115 V, cast iron, vertical magnetic float switch; PSC motor)598 W1.4 hours
Window AC, 5,000 BTUFrigidaire FHWC054TE1 (5,000 BTU, 115 V, R-32)450 W1.8 hours
Phone chargesSamsung Galaxy S25, 4,000 mAh15 Wh54 full charges
Laptop charges (MacBook Air 13)Apple MacBook Air 13-inch (M5)54 Wh15 full charges
E-bike battery chargesRad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus (MY2025), Safe Shield Advanced External Battery 13 Ah624 Wh1 full charge

EcoFlow rates the DELTA 3 at under 30 dB at 600 W and under 40 dB at 1,200 W. Its IP65 rating is for the battery pack, per EcoFlow's spec list.

Specifications

Every figure is EcoFlow's own, from the page linked beside it.

Capacity1,024 Whsource: "Capacity 1024 Wh"
AC output, continuous1,800 Wsource: "6 outlets, 1800W total (Surge 3600W)"
AC output, peak3,600 Wsource: "6 outlets, 1800W total (Surge 3600W)"
Boost mode2,600 Wsource: "120V 1800W 2600W"
AC outlets6source: "6 outlets, 1800W total (Surge 3600W)"
Fastest USB-C port100 Wsource: "USB-C Output 2 ports, 100W Max"
USB-C ports2source: "USB-C Output 2 ports, 100W Max"
USB-A ports2source: "USB-A Output (Fast Charge) 2 ports, 18W Max"
12 V car socketYessource: "Car Power Output 1 port, 12.6V, 10A, 126W Max"
Battery chemistryLiFePO4source: "Battery Chemistry LFP (LiFePO4 battery)"
Cycle life4000 cycles to 80+% capacitysource: "Cycle Life 4000 cycles to 80+% capacity"
Weight (lb)27.6 lbsource: "Net Weight Approx. 12.5kg (27.6 lbs)"
Weight (kg)12.5 kgsource: "Net Weight Approx. 12.5kg (27.6 lbs)"
Size15.7 x 8.0 x 11.2 insource: "Approx. 397.6*202*283.6mm (15.7*8.0*11.2in.)"
Wall recharge0-100% in 56 minutes with 1500W AC input (X-Stream)source: "1500W AC Input, Full Charge in 56 Minutes"
Wall charging input1,500 Wsource: "AC Charging 1500W"
Max solar input500 Wsource: "Solar Charging DC Charge Input, 11V-60V 500W Max"
UPS switchoverUnder 10 mssource: "UPS <10ms"
Expandable to5,000 Whsource: "DELTA Pro 3 EB, and DELTA 3 EB (Up to 5kWh)"
Warranty5 yearssource: "Warranty 5 years"
AppYessource: "Connectivity APP (TOU / Storm Warning Alert)"
Noise<30 dB at 600W; <40 dB at 1200Wsource: "Noise 600W<30db;1200W<40db"
CertificationsIP65 (battery pack)source: "Waterproof Level of Battery Pack IP65"

Against other 700 to 1,499 wh models

SpecEcoFlow DELTA 3BLUETTI Elite 100 miniEcoFlow DELTA 3 ClassicEcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus
Price today (lowest)$629$429$499$719
Price per Wh$0.61/Wh$0.43/Wh$0.49/Wh$0.70/Wh
Capacity1,024 Wh1,004.8 Wh1,024 Wh1,024 Wh
AC output, continuous1,800 W700 W1,800 W1,800 W
AC output, peak3,600 W1,050 W3,600 W3,600 W
AC outlets6336
Fastest USB-C port100 W140 W100 W140 W
12 V car socketYesYesNoYes
BatteryLiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4000 cycles to 80+% capacity6,000+ cycles to 80% capacityNot stated4000 cycles to 80+% capacity
Weight27.6 lb23.59 lb26.6 lb27.6 lb
Wall recharge56 min to full80% in 82 min60 min to full56 min to full
Max solar input500 W350 W500 W1,000 W
UPS switchoverUnder 10 ms10 ms10 msUnder 10 ms
Expandable to5,000 WhNot statedNot expandable5,000 Wh
Warranty5 years3 years5 years5 years
AppYesYesYesYes

EcoFlow DELTA 3 questions

How many nights will the EcoFlow DELTA 3 run a CPAP?

A ResMed AirSense 11 at its typical 56 W runs about 12 hours on AC power: 1.5 nights of 8 hours. ResMed's typical figure includes its humidifier; a higher humidifier or heated-tube setting raises the draw. Running the CPAP from the 12 V socket with ResMed's DC converter avoids the inverter's own draw.

How long does the EcoFlow DELTA 3 take to charge?

EcoFlow states 56 min to full from a wall outlet, and up to 500 W of solar input.

Can you add batteries to the EcoFlow DELTA 3?

Yes. EcoFlow states it expands to 5,000 Wh with its extra batteries.

What battery does the EcoFlow DELTA 3 use?

LiFePO4, rated by EcoFlow for 4000 cycles to 80+% capacity.

Compare and use

Sources

Specifications are the makers' own published figures, read from these pages. Prices are fetched from the stores at build time and dated where they appear.

  1. EcoFlow DELTA 3: capacity: https://us.ecoflow.com/products/delta-3-portable-power-station
  2. EcoFlow DELTA 3: boost mode: https://manuals.ecoflow.com/us/product/delta-3
  3. Refrigerator, top freezer (21 cu ft) (Whirlpool WRT541SZD (21.3 cu ft top freezer; ENERGY STAR model WRT541SZD*0*, no ice maker installed)): https://www.energystar.gov/productfinder/product/certified-residential-refrigerators/details/2218136/export/pdf
  4. Chest freezer, small (7 cu ft) (Midea MRC07M7AWW (7.0 cu ft compact chest freezer, manual defrost)): https://www.energystar.gov/productfinder/product/certified-residential-freezers/details/2395046/export/pdf
  5. CPAP machine (ResMed AirSense 11) (ResMed AirSense 11 (AutoSet / Elite / CPAP) with 65 W power supply unit, HumidAir 11 humidifier): https://document.resmed.com/documents/products/machine/airsense-11/user-guide/airsense11_user-guide_amer_mul.pdf
  6. Wi-Fi router (mesh, eero 6+) (eero 6+ (Amazon eero)): https://eero.com/support/articles/how-much-power-does-eero-use
  7. 55-inch 4K TV (LG 55UT7570PUB (UT75 series)): https://lg.com/us/lgecs.downloadFile.ldwf?DOC_ID=20240503219193&ORIGINAL_NAME_b1_a1=MEZ68996312(REV01)_55UT7570PUB_NEW%20FTC.pdf&FILE_NAME=MEZ68996312(REV01)_55UT7570PUB_NEW%20FTC[20240503102140932].pdf&TC=DwnCmd&GSRI_DOC=GSRI
  8. Starlink Standard kit (V4) (Starlink Standard kit (Starlink V4 dish + Router 3; US spec page titled 'Standard 4X')): https://starlink.com/public-files/specification_sheet_standard.pdf
  9. Gas furnace blower, 80,000 BTU (heating mode) (Goodman GR9S960803BN (80,000 BTU/h input, 95% AFUE, single-stage, 1/2 HP 9-speed ECM circulator blower)): https://www.goodmanmfg.com/docs/librariesprovider6/default-document-library/ss-gr9s96_gd9s96-r32.pdf
  10. 12V portable fridge, ~36 L (Dometic CFX3 35) (Dometic CFX3 35 (CFX335, item 9600024617)): https://www.dometic.com/en-us/product/dometic-cfx3-35-9600024617
  11. Sump pump, 1/3 HP (Liberty Pumps 257 (1/3 HP, 115 V, cast iron, vertical magnetic float switch; PSC motor)): https://www.libertypumps.com/wholesale/wp-content/uploads/sites/3/250-Series_EN.pdf
  12. Window air conditioner, 5,000 BTU (Frigidaire FHWC054TE1 (5,000 BTU, 115 V, R-32)): https://www.frigidaire.com/en/p/home-comfort/air-conditioners/window-mounted-air-conditioners/FHWC054TE1
  13. Smartphone (Samsung Galaxy S25) (Samsung Galaxy S25, 4,000 mAh): https://www.samsung.com/us/smartphones/galaxy-s25/
  14. Laptop (MacBook Air 13-inch) (Apple MacBook Air 13-inch (M5)): https://www.apple.com/macbook-air/specs/
  15. E-bike battery (Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus) (Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus (MY2025), Safe Shield Advanced External Battery 13 Ah): https://www.radpowerbikes.com/products/radrunner-plus-electric-cargo-utility-bike