HomeAll modelsDabbsson DBS1000 Pro

Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro

The Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro is a 1,024 Wh, 2,000 W station that takes two DBS2000B add-on batteries for 5,120 Wh in all. At 34.39 lb, it suits home backup that you may want to expand later more than it suits travel.

If you buy through a link on this page, Amazon or the brand's store may pay us a commission. It does not change the price you pay, and it does not change which model the maths picks. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. More about how the site is paid for.

Dabbsson, 700 to 1,499 Wh

1,024Wh

2,000 WAC output, 4,000 W peak
840 Whusable at 82%
34.39 lbweight
96 min to fullwall recharge

A CPAP for several nights, a 12 V cooler for a weekend, a refrigerator for most of a day.

Strengths

  • Expandable to 5,120 Wh with two DBS2000B batteries, second in the 1 kWh class here after the DJI Power 1000 V2 (11,264 Wh). Dabbsson's manual says AC output rises to 2,400 W (4,800 W surge) with an extra battery attached.
  • 2,000 W continuous: runs a 1,875 W hair dryer for 27 minutes, which the 1,800 W stations cannot.
  • 4,000 W surge rating, above the 2,645 W start-up of a 1/2 HP sump pump; it runs that pump for 54 minutes.
  • 1,200 W solar input, second in the 1 kWh class here after the DJI Power 1000 V2 (1,800 W).
  • Three USB-C ports (two 100 W, one 30 W), three USB-A ports, and ETL among the certifications in Dabbsson's manual.

Limits

  • 34.39 lb, the heaviest 1,024 Wh station here; the FOSSiBOT F1800 is 24.8 lb.
  • Slower wall recharge: about 96 minutes to full at 1,200 W, against 49 minutes for the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2. Out of the box it charges at 600 W until you change the AC charge-speed switch or the app setting.
  • The warranty is 3 years unless you register the station for the 2-year extension.
  • UPS switchover is 15 ms, against 10 ms on most stations in the 1 kWh class here.

Prices today

WherePricePer WhStockChecked
dabbsson.com $619store's "compare at" price $899 $0.60 In stock Oct 28, 2026, 22:59 UTC Store
Amazon $619 $0.60 In stock Oct 28, 2026, 22:58 UTC Amazon

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.

Price history

Price tracking for this model started Oct 28, 2026. The store and Amazon prices are recorded twice a day; the chart appears once there are a few days of readings.

What the DBS1000 Pro runs

Runtimes for one appliance at a time, from each appliance maker's own figure. They count 82% of the 1,024 Wh battery as usable and add 15 W for the inverter on AC loads (the method). For a mix of appliances, use the sizing tool.

ApplianceDrawDBS1000 Pro
Refrigerator, top freezer (21 cu ft)Whirlpool WRT541SZD (21.3 cu ft top freezer; ENERGY STAR model WRT541SZD*0*, no ice maker installed)46 W14 hours
Chest freezer (7 cu ft)Midea MRC07M7AWW (7.0 cu ft compact chest freezer, manual defrost)26 W21 hours
CPAP (ResMed AirSense 11)ResMed AirSense 11 (AutoSet / Elite / CPAP) with 65 W power supply unit, HumidAir 11 humidifier56 W12 hours
Wi-Fi router (eero 6+)eero 6+ (Amazon eero)5 W43 hours
55-inch TVLG 55UT7570PUB (UT75 series)127 W5.9 hours
Starlink StandardStarlink Standard kit (Starlink V4 dish + Router 3; US spec page titled 'Standard 4X')100 W7.3 hours
Gas furnace blower (80,000 BTU)Goodman GR9S960803BN (80,000 BTU/h input, 95% AFUE, single-stage, 1/2 HP 9-speed ECM circulator blower)394 W2.1 hours
12 V cooler (Dometic CFX3 35)Dometic CFX3 35 (CFX335, item 9600024617)12 W3.0 days
1/3 HP sump pumpLiberty Pumps 257 (1/3 HP, 115 V, cast iron, vertical magnetic float switch; PSC motor)598 W1.4 hours
Window AC, 5,000 BTUFrigidaire FHWC054TE1 (5,000 BTU, 115 V, R-32)450 W1.8 hours
Phone chargesSamsung Galaxy S25, 4,000 mAh15 Wh54 full charges
Laptop charges (MacBook Air 13)Apple MacBook Air 13-inch (M5)54 Wh15 full charges
E-bike battery chargesRad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus (MY2025), Safe Shield Advanced External Battery 13 Ah624 Wh1 full charge

Dabbsson's warranty policy gives 3 years, plus 2 more when you register the station (5 years in all). Returns are accepted within 30 days for undamaged products, and Dabbsson ships from US warehouses in California and New Jersey. All as of October 28, 2026.

Dabbsson's own recharge figures differ: the product page gives 0 to 80% in about 50 minutes at 1,200 W in one place and 47 or 60 minutes in others, and the manual gives about 1.6 hours to full. Dabbsson markets the battery as semi-solid state LiFePO4; its manual lists the cell chemistry as LiFePO4.

Specifications

Every figure is Dabbsson's own, from the page linked beside it.

Capacity1,024 Whsource: "Capacity 1024Wh"
AC output, continuous2,000 Wsource: "AC Output(x4) Pure Sine Wave, 2000W (Surge 4000W), 120V~ (50/60Hz) /Power-Boost 3000W"
AC output, peak4,000 Wsource: "AC Output(x4) Pure Sine Wave, 2000W (Surge 4000W), 120V~ (50/60Hz) /Power-Boost 3000W"
Boost mode3,000 Wsource: "AC Output(x4) Pure Sine Wave, 2000W (Surge 4000W), 120V~ (50/60Hz) /Power-Boost 3000W"
AC outlets4source: "AC Output(x4) Pure Sine Wave, 2000W (Surge 4000W), 120V~ (50/60Hz) /Power-Boost 3000W"
Fastest USB-C port100 Wsource: "USB-C Port (x3) 1 x 30W / 2 x 100W"
USB-C ports3source: "USB-C Port (x3) 1 x 30W / 2 x 100W"
USB-A ports3source: "USB-A Port (x3) 1 x 12W / 2 x 18W"
12 V car socketYessource: "Car Power Outlet (x1) 12.6V 10A, Maximum 126W"
Battery chemistryLiFePO4 (marketed as semi-solid state LiFePO4)source: "Battery Type Semi-solid State LiFePO4 Battery"
Cycle life4500 cycles to 80% capacitysource: "Lifecycle 4500 cycles to 80% capacity"
Weight (lb)34.39 lbsource: "Weight 34.39lb/15.6kg"
Weight (kg)15.6 kgsource: "Weight 34.39lb/15.6kg"
Size17 x 10 x 9.98source: "Dimension 17 x 10 x 9.98 in/432 x 254 x 253.5 mm"
Wall recharge0-80% in about 50 minutes on AC at 1200 W (page also says 47 min and 60 min); full charge about 1.6 hours (manual)source: "Recharge 80% in just 50 minutes with a wall socket"
Wall charging input1,200 Wsource: "AC Input 120V (50/60HZ), 1200W"
Max solar input1,200 Wsource: "Solar Input 12-60V 25A Max, 1200W"
UPS switchover15 mssource: "EPS 15ms"
Expandable to5,120 Whsource: "Add-on Extra Battery DBS2000B*2, Total 5120Wh"
Warranty5 yearssource: "DBS1000 Pro Power Station | 36+24(Registration for warranty extension)". (36 + 24) months / 12 = 5 years
AppYessource: "Smart control and monitoring via the Dabbsson App"
Operating temperature0 to 40 °C (32 to 104 °F)source: "Operating Temperature 0℃~40℃/32℉-104℉"
CertificationsETL, FCC, PSE, WEEE, RoHS, TELECsource: "Certification ETL FCC PSE WEEE ROHS TELEC"

Against other 700 to 1,499 wh models

SpecDabbsson DBS1000 ProBLUETTI Elite 100 miniEcoFlow DELTA 3 ClassicEcoFlow DELTA 3
Price today (lowest)$619$429$499$629
Price per Wh$0.60/Wh$0.43/Wh$0.49/Wh$0.61/Wh
Capacity1,024 Wh1,004.8 Wh1,024 Wh1,024 Wh
AC output, continuous2,000 W700 W1,800 W1,800 W
AC output, peak4,000 W1,050 W3,600 W3,600 W
AC outlets4336
Fastest USB-C port100 W140 W100 W100 W
12 V car socketYesYesNoYes
BatteryLiFePO4 (marketed as semi-solid state LiFePO4)LiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4500 cycles to 80% capacity6,000+ cycles to 80% capacityNot stated4000 cycles to 80+% capacity
Weight34.39 lb23.59 lb26.6 lb27.6 lb
Wall recharge96 min to full80% in 82 min60 min to full56 min to full
Max solar input1,200 W350 W500 W500 W
UPS switchover15 ms10 ms10 msUnder 10 ms
Expandable to5,120 WhNot statedNot expandable5,000 Wh
Warranty5 years3 years5 years5 years
AppYesYesYesYes

Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro questions

How many nights will the Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro run a CPAP?

A ResMed AirSense 11 at its typical 56 W runs about 12 hours on AC power: 1.5 nights of 8 hours. ResMed's typical figure includes its humidifier; a higher humidifier or heated-tube setting raises the draw. Running the CPAP from the 12 V socket with ResMed's DC converter avoids the inverter's own draw.

How long does the Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro take to charge?

Dabbsson states 96 min to full from a wall outlet, and up to 1,200 W of solar input.

Can you add batteries to the Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro?

Yes. Dabbsson states it expands to 5,120 Wh with its extra batteries.

What battery does the Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro use?

LiFePO4 (marketed as semi-solid state LiFePO4), rated by Dabbsson for 4500 cycles to 80% capacity.

Compare and use

Sources

Specifications are the makers' own published figures, read from these pages. Prices are fetched from the stores at build time and dated where they appear.

  1. Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro: capacity: https://www.dabbsson.com/products/dbs1000pro-portable-power-station
  2. Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro: expandable to: https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0632/0468/8128/files/DBS1000_Pro_user_manual_compressed_8c39fca8-47da-4e5c-a422-a5c58b43c0d7.pdf?v=1722052212
  3. Dabbsson DBS1000 Pro: warranty: https://www.dabbsson.com/pages/warranty-policy
  4. Refrigerator, top freezer (21 cu ft) (Whirlpool WRT541SZD (21.3 cu ft top freezer; ENERGY STAR model WRT541SZD*0*, no ice maker installed)): https://www.energystar.gov/productfinder/product/certified-residential-refrigerators/details/2218136/export/pdf
  5. Chest freezer, small (7 cu ft) (Midea MRC07M7AWW (7.0 cu ft compact chest freezer, manual defrost)): https://www.energystar.gov/productfinder/product/certified-residential-freezers/details/2395046/export/pdf
  6. CPAP machine (ResMed AirSense 11) (ResMed AirSense 11 (AutoSet / Elite / CPAP) with 65 W power supply unit, HumidAir 11 humidifier): https://document.resmed.com/documents/products/machine/airsense-11/user-guide/airsense11_user-guide_amer_mul.pdf
  7. Wi-Fi router (mesh, eero 6+) (eero 6+ (Amazon eero)): https://eero.com/support/articles/how-much-power-does-eero-use
  8. 55-inch 4K TV (LG 55UT7570PUB (UT75 series)): https://lg.com/us/lgecs.downloadFile.ldwf?DOC_ID=20240503219193&ORIGINAL_NAME_b1_a1=MEZ68996312(REV01)_55UT7570PUB_NEW%20FTC.pdf&FILE_NAME=MEZ68996312(REV01)_55UT7570PUB_NEW%20FTC[20240503102140932].pdf&TC=DwnCmd&GSRI_DOC=GSRI
  9. Starlink Standard kit (V4) (Starlink Standard kit (Starlink V4 dish + Router 3; US spec page titled 'Standard 4X')): https://starlink.com/public-files/specification_sheet_standard.pdf
  10. Gas furnace blower, 80,000 BTU (heating mode) (Goodman GR9S960803BN (80,000 BTU/h input, 95% AFUE, single-stage, 1/2 HP 9-speed ECM circulator blower)): https://www.goodmanmfg.com/docs/librariesprovider6/default-document-library/ss-gr9s96_gd9s96-r32.pdf
  11. 12V portable fridge, ~36 L (Dometic CFX3 35) (Dometic CFX3 35 (CFX335, item 9600024617)): https://www.dometic.com/en-us/product/dometic-cfx3-35-9600024617
  12. Sump pump, 1/3 HP (Liberty Pumps 257 (1/3 HP, 115 V, cast iron, vertical magnetic float switch; PSC motor)): https://www.libertypumps.com/wholesale/wp-content/uploads/sites/3/250-Series_EN.pdf
  13. Window air conditioner, 5,000 BTU (Frigidaire FHWC054TE1 (5,000 BTU, 115 V, R-32)): https://www.frigidaire.com/en/p/home-comfort/air-conditioners/window-mounted-air-conditioners/FHWC054TE1
  14. Smartphone (Samsung Galaxy S25) (Samsung Galaxy S25, 4,000 mAh): https://www.samsung.com/us/smartphones/galaxy-s25/
  15. Laptop (MacBook Air 13-inch) (Apple MacBook Air 13-inch (M5)): https://www.apple.com/macbook-air/specs/
  16. E-bike battery (Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus) (Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus (MY2025), Safe Shield Advanced External Battery 13 Ah): https://www.radpowerbikes.com/products/radrunner-plus-electric-cargo-utility-bike