HomeAll modelsBLUETTI Elite 200 V2

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 is a 2,073.6 Wh, 2,600 W station that weighs 53.4 lb. It suits home backup, where it runs a 25 cu ft French-door refrigerator for 19 hours, plus short runs of high-wattage appliances such as a hair dryer or an induction cooktop.

If you buy through a link on this page, Amazon or the brand's store may pay us a commission. It does not change the price you pay, and it does not change which model the maths picks. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. More about how the site is paid for.

BLUETTI, 1,500 to 2,599 Wh

2,073.6Wh

2,600 WAC output
1,700 Whusable at 82%
53.4 lbweight
84 min to fullwall recharge

A refrigerator, router and lights through a day without power; RV weekends.

Strengths

  • 2,600 W continuous, second in the 2 kWh class here after the DJI Power 2000 (3,000 W): runs a 1,875 W hair dryer for 54 minutes or an 1,800 W induction cooktop for 56 minutes.
  • Runs an eero 6+ Wi-Fi router for 3.1 days or a 55-inch 4K TV for 12 hours.
  • LiFePO4 battery rated for 6,000+ cycles to 80% capacity, against 4,000+ on the FOSSiBOT F2400 and 4,500 on the Dabbsson DBS2300 Plus.
  • 1,800 W wall input (80% in 1 hour, full in 1.4 hours in Turbo mode) and 1,000 W solar input, twice the FOSSiBOT F2400's 500 W.

Limits

  • 53.4 lb, heavier than the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 (41.7 lb), EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max (44.8 lb) and FOSSiBOT F2400 (48.5 lb).
  • Not expandable, per BLUETTI's FAQ, unlike the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 (to 4,096 Wh) and Dabbsson DBS2300 Plus (to 8,330 Wh).
  • BLUETTI gives no surge rating (its 3,900 W Power Lifting figure is for heating-element loads), so start-ups are checked against 2,600 W: a 1/2 HP sump pump that pulls 2,645 W at start does not pass, while the FOSSiBOT F2400 (4,800 W surge) does.
  • Four AC outlets, against six on the FOSSiBOT F2400 and Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2. UPS switchover is 15 ms, against 10 ms on the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2.

Prices today

WherePricePer WhStockChecked
bluettipower.com $899 $0.43 In stock Oct 28, 2026, 22:59 UTC Store
Amazon $899 $0.43 In stock Oct 28, 2026, 22:58 UTC Amazon

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change.

Price history

Price tracking for this model started Oct 28, 2026. The store and Amazon prices are recorded twice a day; the chart appears once there are a few days of readings.

What the Elite 200 V2 runs

Runtimes for one appliance at a time, from each appliance maker's own figure. They count 82% of the 2,073.6 Wh battery as usable and add 18 W for the inverter on AC loads (the method). For a mix of appliances, use the sizing tool.

ApplianceDrawElite 200 V2
Refrigerator, top freezer (21 cu ft)Whirlpool WRT541SZD (21.3 cu ft top freezer; ENERGY STAR model WRT541SZD*0*, no ice maker installed)46 W27 hours
Chest freezer (7 cu ft)Midea MRC07M7AWW (7.0 cu ft compact chest freezer, manual defrost)26 W39 hours
CPAP (ResMed AirSense 11)ResMed AirSense 11 (AutoSet / Elite / CPAP) with 65 W power supply unit, HumidAir 11 humidifier56 W23 hours
Wi-Fi router (eero 6+)eero 6+ (Amazon eero)5 W3.1 days
55-inch TVLG 55UT7570PUB (UT75 series)127 W12 hours
Starlink StandardStarlink Standard kit (Starlink V4 dish + Router 3; US spec page titled 'Standard 4X')100 W14 hours
Gas furnace blower (80,000 BTU)Goodman GR9S960803BN (80,000 BTU/h input, 95% AFUE, single-stage, 1/2 HP 9-speed ECM circulator blower)394 W4.1 hours
12 V cooler (Dometic CFX3 35)Dometic CFX3 35 (CFX335, item 9600024617)12 W6.0 days
1/3 HP sump pumpLiberty Pumps 257 (1/3 HP, 115 V, cast iron, vertical magnetic float switch; PSC motor)598 W2.8 hours
Window AC, 5,000 BTUFrigidaire FHWC054TE1 (5,000 BTU, 115 V, R-32)450 W3.6 hours
Phone chargesSamsung Galaxy S25, 4,000 mAh15 Wh110 full charges
Laptop charges (MacBook Air 13)Apple MacBook Air 13-inch (M5)54 Wh31 full charges
E-bike battery chargesRad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus (MY2025), Safe Shield Advanced External Battery 13 Ah624 Wh2 full charges

The 1.4-hour full charge is for Turbo mode. BLUETTI's manual gives 1.6 hours in the default Standard mode at 1,440 W. BLUETTI's documents disagree on how Turbo is turned on: the product manual says you contact BLUETTI support, while the app manual says you set it in the app.

Specifications

Every figure is BLUETTI's own, from the page linked beside it.

Capacity2,073.6 Whsource: "Capacity 2,073.6Wh (54 Ah)"
AC output, continuous2,600 Wsource: "AC Outlets 2,600W in total, 120V,21.6A"
Boost mode3,900 Wsource: "Lifting Power 3,900W"
AC outlets4source: "Powers up to 9 devices simultaneously". 9 devices - 2 USB-C - 2 USB-A - 1 car outlet = 4 AC outlets (port counts from the Tech Specs tab)
Fastest USB-C port100 Wsource: "USB-C Port 2 x 100W Max"
USB-C ports2source: "USB-C Port 2 x 100W Max"
USB-A ports2source: "USB-A Port 2 x 15W, 5V / 3A"
12 V car socketYessource: "DC Outlets 1 x 12V/10A (Car Outlet)"
Battery chemistryLiFePO4source: "Type LiFePO₄ (Lithium Iron Phosphate)"
Cycle life6,000+ cycles to 80% original capacitysource: "Cycle Life 6,000+ Cycles to 80% Original Capacity"
Weight (lb)53.4 lbsource: "Weight 53.4lbs(24.2kg)"
Weight (kg)24.2 kgsource: "Weight 53.4lbs(24.2kg)"
Size13.78 x 9.84 x 12.74source: "Dimensions (L × W × H) 13.78×9.84×12.74in(35×25×32.36cm)"
Wall rechargeTurbo: 80% in 1 hr, 100% in 1.4 hrs; Standard (default, 1,440 W): 1.6 hrssource: "reach 80% charge in approximately 1 hour and 100% in about 1.4 hours"
Wall charging input1,800 Wsource: "1,800W Max., 120V, 15A Max., 50Hz / 60Hz"
Max solar input1,000 Wsource: "Solar Input 1,000W Max., 12V to 60V, 20A Max."
UPS switchover15 mssource: "Switchover Time ≤15 ms"
ExpandableNosource
Warranty5 yearssource: "Premium 200 V2/Elite 200 V2 60 months"
AppYessource: "App Control WiFi / Bluetooth"
Noise16 dBsource: "Noise 16dB to 50dB"
Operating temperature-4°F to 104°F (-20°C to 40°C); charging 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)source: "Operating Temperature -4°F to 104°F / -20°C to 40°C"
CertificationsFCC Part 15 (Class B digital device) and CAN ICES-3 (B)/NMB-3(B) statements in the US manual; no UL or ETL listing number statedsource: "This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules."

Against other 1,500 to 2,599 wh models

SpecBLUETTI Elite 200 V2Jackery Explorer 1500 v2Jackery Explorer 2000 v2EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
Price today (lowest)$899$849$999$899
Price per Wh$0.43/Wh$0.55/Wh$0.49/Wh$0.44/Wh
Capacity2,073.6 Wh1,536 Wh2,042 Wh2,048 Wh
AC output, continuous2,600 W2,000 W2,200 W2,400 W
AC output, peakNot stated4,000 W4,400 W4,800 W
AC outlets4334
Fastest USB-C port100 W100 W100 W100 W
12 V car socketYesYesYesYes
BatteryLiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life6,000+ cycles to 80% original capacity6000 cycles to 70%+ capacity4000 cycles to 70%+ capacityNot stated
Weight53.4 lb31.97 lb39.5 lb44.8 lb
Wall recharge84 min to full64 min to full102 min to full0-80% in 68 min
Max solar input1,000 W400 W400 W500 W
UPS switchover15 msUnder 10 msUnder 20 msUnder 10 ms
Expandable toNot expandableNot expandableNot expandableNot expandable
Warranty5 years5 years5 years5 years
AppYesYesYesYes

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 questions

How many nights will the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 run a CPAP?

A ResMed AirSense 11 at its typical 56 W runs about 23 hours on AC power: 2.9 nights of 8 hours. ResMed's typical figure includes its humidifier; a higher humidifier or heated-tube setting raises the draw. Running the CPAP from the 12 V socket with ResMed's DC converter avoids the inverter's own draw.

How long does the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 take to charge?

BLUETTI states 84 min to full from a wall outlet, and up to 1,000 W of solar input.

Can you add batteries to the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?

No. BLUETTI says it does not take extra batteries, so 2,073.6 Wh is the most it holds.

What battery does the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 use?

LiFePO4, rated by BLUETTI for 6,000+ cycles to 80% original capacity.

Compare and use

Sources

Specifications are the makers' own published figures, read from these pages. Prices are fetched from the stores at build time and dated where they appear.

  1. BLUETTI Elite 200 V2: capacity: https://www.bluettipower.com/products/elite-200-v2-portable-power-station
  2. BLUETTI Elite 200 V2: wall recharge: https://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0536/3390/8911/files/BLUETTI_Elite_200_V2_Portable_Power_Station_2600W_2073.6Wh_Product_User_Manual.pdf?v=1731494778
  3. BLUETTI Elite 200 V2: warranty: https://www.bluettipower.com/pages/product-warranty-period
  4. Refrigerator, top freezer (21 cu ft) (Whirlpool WRT541SZD (21.3 cu ft top freezer; ENERGY STAR model WRT541SZD*0*, no ice maker installed)): https://www.energystar.gov/productfinder/product/certified-residential-refrigerators/details/2218136/export/pdf
  5. Chest freezer, small (7 cu ft) (Midea MRC07M7AWW (7.0 cu ft compact chest freezer, manual defrost)): https://www.energystar.gov/productfinder/product/certified-residential-freezers/details/2395046/export/pdf
  6. CPAP machine (ResMed AirSense 11) (ResMed AirSense 11 (AutoSet / Elite / CPAP) with 65 W power supply unit, HumidAir 11 humidifier): https://document.resmed.com/documents/products/machine/airsense-11/user-guide/airsense11_user-guide_amer_mul.pdf
  7. Wi-Fi router (mesh, eero 6+) (eero 6+ (Amazon eero)): https://eero.com/support/articles/how-much-power-does-eero-use
  8. 55-inch 4K TV (LG 55UT7570PUB (UT75 series)): https://lg.com/us/lgecs.downloadFile.ldwf?DOC_ID=20240503219193&ORIGINAL_NAME_b1_a1=MEZ68996312(REV01)_55UT7570PUB_NEW%20FTC.pdf&FILE_NAME=MEZ68996312(REV01)_55UT7570PUB_NEW%20FTC[20240503102140932].pdf&TC=DwnCmd&GSRI_DOC=GSRI
  9. Starlink Standard kit (V4) (Starlink Standard kit (Starlink V4 dish + Router 3; US spec page titled 'Standard 4X')): https://starlink.com/public-files/specification_sheet_standard.pdf
  10. Gas furnace blower, 80,000 BTU (heating mode) (Goodman GR9S960803BN (80,000 BTU/h input, 95% AFUE, single-stage, 1/2 HP 9-speed ECM circulator blower)): https://www.goodmanmfg.com/docs/librariesprovider6/default-document-library/ss-gr9s96_gd9s96-r32.pdf
  11. 12V portable fridge, ~36 L (Dometic CFX3 35) (Dometic CFX3 35 (CFX335, item 9600024617)): https://www.dometic.com/en-us/product/dometic-cfx3-35-9600024617
  12. Sump pump, 1/3 HP (Liberty Pumps 257 (1/3 HP, 115 V, cast iron, vertical magnetic float switch; PSC motor)): https://www.libertypumps.com/wholesale/wp-content/uploads/sites/3/250-Series_EN.pdf
  13. Window air conditioner, 5,000 BTU (Frigidaire FHWC054TE1 (5,000 BTU, 115 V, R-32)): https://www.frigidaire.com/en/p/home-comfort/air-conditioners/window-mounted-air-conditioners/FHWC054TE1
  14. Smartphone (Samsung Galaxy S25) (Samsung Galaxy S25, 4,000 mAh): https://www.samsung.com/us/smartphones/galaxy-s25/
  15. Laptop (MacBook Air 13-inch) (Apple MacBook Air 13-inch (M5)): https://www.apple.com/macbook-air/specs/
  16. E-bike battery (Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus) (Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Plus (MY2025), Safe Shield Advanced External Battery 13 Ah): https://www.radpowerbikes.com/products/radrunner-plus-electric-cargo-utility-bike